221st ECS Meeting - Seattle, Washington

05/06/2012 - 05/10/2012

SYMPOSIA

Author Index

Meeting Scheduler | Download Seattle Abstracts | Download Instructions | Mobile App.


Click on the symposium titles below to retrieve the complete technical program for that symposium.

A0 - Special Lectures (P. Urso)
A1 - General Student Poster Session (V. Subramanian, V. Chaitanya, M. P. Foley and K. Sundaram)
A2 - Tutorials in Nanotechnology: More than Moore - Beyond CMOS Emerging Materials and Devices (D. Misra, S. Datta and J. Li)
A3 - Clean Water Technologies (B. Stoner, Z. Aguilar, E. Greenbaum, P. M. Natishan, E. Taylor and J. Weidner)
A4 - Nanotechnology General Session (F. Chen, O. Leonte and W. Mustain)
B1 - Batteries and Energy Technology Joint General Session (A. Manthiram, A. Manivannan and S. Narayan)
B2 - Large Scale Electrical Energy Storage 1 (Y. Chiang, C. P. Albarran, W. C. Carter, B. Liaw, J. Meyers and T. V. Nguyen)
B4 - Ionic and Mixed Conducting Ceramics 8 (M. Mogensen, T. Armstrong, T. Gur, H. Yokokawa and X. Zhou)
B5 - Special Topics in Battery Science and Technology (A. Manthiram, B. Liaw, A. Manivannan and K. Zaghib)
B6 - Tutorials on Electrocatalysis in Low Temperature Fuel Cells (T. A. Zawodzinski Jr., S. Mukerjee and P. Strasser)
B7 - Next Generation Portable Power (S. Mukerjee, A. Manthiram and S. Narayan)
C1 - Organic and Biological Electrochemistry General Poster Session (J. D. Burgess)
C2 - 10th Manual M. Baizer Memorial Symposium on Organic Electrochemistry (A. J. Fry and G. T. Cheek)
C3 - Progress in Fundamental and Applied Bioelectrochemistry (J. F. Rusling)
D1 - Corrosion General Session (S. Fujimoto)
E1 - Dielectrics for Nanosystems 5: Materials Science, Processing, Reliability, and Manufacturing (D. Misra, D. Bauza, Z. Chen, T. Chikyow, H. Iwai and Y. S. Obeng)
E2 - Graphene, Ge/III-V, Nanowires, and Emerging Materials for Post-CMOS Applications 4 (Y. S. Obeng, S. De-Gendt, Z. Karim, D. Misra and P. Srinivasan)
E3 - Integrated Optoelectronics 6 (M. Deen, Q. Fang, C. Jagadish and K. Ohashi)
E4 - Nanoscale Luminescent Materials (P. Mascher and D. Lockwood)
E5 - Silicon Compatible Materials, Processes and Technologies for Advanced Integrated Circuits and Emerging Applications 2 (F. Roozeboom, E. Gusev, H. Iwai, K. Kakushima, D. Kwong, V. Narayanan and P. Timans)
E6 - Thermal and Plasma CVD of Nanostructures and Their Applications (M. K. Sunkara, U. Cvelbar, J. Li, M. Meyyappan and R. Sankaran)
E7 - Wide-Bandgap Semiconductor Materials and Devices 13 (E. Stokes, R. Horng, G. Hunter, Z. Karim, Z. Mi and C. O'Dwyer)
F1 - Stress-Related Phenomena in Electrochemical Systems 2 (G. R. Stafford, Y. Cheng and K. Hebert)
F2 - Surface Treatments for Biomedical Applications 3 (S. Djokić, D. C. Hansen, L. Magagnin, L. Nagahara and Y. Yoon)
G1 - Industrial Electrochemistry and Electrochemical Engineering General Session (J. Weidner)
G3 - Characterization of Porous Materials 5 (J. Staser, J. Fenton, J. Gostick and V. Sethuram)
G4 - Electrochemical Engineering for the 21st Century 2 (V. Subramanian, R. Alkire, L. Deligianni, J. Fenton, J. Harb and G. Hunter)
G5 - Fuel Cell Membranes, Electrode Binders, and MEA Performance (P. Pintauro)
H1 - Electron Transfer and Energy Applications of Fullerenes and Nanostructured Materials (F. D'Souza, S. Fukuzumi and D. Guldi)
H2 - Chemistry of Fullerenes and Carbon Nanotubes (N. Martin and J. Nierengarten)
H3 - Carbon Nanotubes and Nanostructures: Fundamental Properties and Processes (R. Weisman, S. K. Doorn and M. Zheng)
H4 - Carbon Nanotubes and Nanostructures: Applications and Devices (S. Rotkin, Y. Gogotsi and R. Martel)
H5 - Endofullerenes and Carbon Nanocapsules (L. Echegoyen, T. Akasaka and A. L. Balch)
H6 - Carbon Nanotubes and Nanostructures: Medicine and Biology (T. Da Ros, Z. Aguilar, A. Hirsch, A. Simonian and L. Wilson)
H7 - Porphyrins and Supramolecular Assemblies (N. Solladie, K. M. Kadish and R. Paolesse)
H8 - Nanostructures for Energy Conversion (H. Imahori and P. Kamat)
H9 - Chemistry and Physics of Graphene and 2D Nanostructures (H. Grebel, R. C. Haddon and P. Kamat)
I1 - Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry General Session (R. Mantz)
I2 - Biological Fuel Cells 5 (S. C. Barton, P. Atanassov and S. D. Minteer)
I4 - Electrocatalysis Applied to Fuel Cells and Electrolyzers (P. J. Kulesza, S. Fiechter, R. Marassi and R. Narayan)
I5 - Exploiting Magnets in Electrochemistry (J. Leddy and I. Fritsch)
I7 - Recent Advances in Spectro-Electrochemistry (A. Wieckowski and S. Mukerjee)
I8 - Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy: Modeling and Interpretation (P. Vanysek)
J1 - Sensors, Actuators, and Microsystems General Session (M. Carter, Z. Aguilar, B. Ward and N. Wu)
J2 - Nano/Bio Sensors (A. Simonian, Z. Aguilar, B. Chin, J. Li and L. Nagahara)
J3 - Sensors for Safety and Security (E. L. Brosha, M. Carter, B. Chin, J. Li, S. D. Minteer and A. Simonian)